Split Ends (2020) — series poster

TV series · 2020

Split Ends

Not yet rated 1 season · 10 episodes India
ComedyDrama

Overview

Nita is a successful manager but struggles to get over her past. Ali is city’s most sought after hair stylist who can not sort his present. Tia is a hip new intern, more than ready to fall in love. And Gautam is trying to get a makeover hoping to hide his true feelings. Impulse, an urban unisex salon becomes a melting pot of intertwined love stories. Where crushes are unpredictable. Proposals are imperfect. Hearts are heavy and each life has a SPLIT END!

Cast

8 credited

All TV shows

Frequently asked

How many seasons and episodes does Split Ends have?

Split Ends has 1 season and 10 episodes listed.

What is the latest episode of Split Ends?

The most recent episode listed is season 1, episode 1, which aired on 31 December 2020.

Where can I watch Split Ends?

We do not have a streaming link for Split Ends yet. This page lists the cast, rating and trailer in the meantime.

Is there a download link for Split Ends?

Yes — the Download button on this page opens the link on file for this title. New Release hosts no video files itself.